Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy


Engenesis Services Pty Ltd and its subsidiaries and related body corporates (collectively referred to as “Engeneis Group”) respects and protects the privacy of its users. This Privacy Policy tells you how we collect and use information.

Engenesis Group is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

1. Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, some of our online features may require you to submit personally identifiable information. For example, if you contact us, we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number. We take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is securely stored.

Access to any personal information provided by you is also restricted to our employees who need it to provide benefits or service to you.

2. Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally engage other companies to provide services on our behalf. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. You may access the data that Engenesis Group has collected about you at any time. You may also choose to inform us of any incomplete or inaccurate data that we have collected about you. To do so, please send an email requested this to hello@engenesis.com.

3. Cookies

To improve your experience on our site, we may use ‘cookies’. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You have the option of setting your browser to reject cookies if this is an issue. Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other site. When you go to other websites from here, you should read their privacy policy.

4. Further information

To keep you informed about Engenesis Group’s new services, initiatives and endeavours, we may send information via email, only if you sign up to receive such information. If you wish to opt out, please send an email stating this to hello@engenesis.com.

5. Changes to this Privacy Policy

Engenesis Group reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.